경제일반부 동 산증 권금융인터뷰무 역법 률기 타사회문화
로그인 회원가입 아이디/비번 찾기
전체기사보기
편집  2018.11.20 [04:05]
공지사항 정회원자료실 공개자료실 베트남 진출 기업 소식 사건사고 여행정보 골프칼럼 회원게시판 구인구직
회계 Q & A
공지사항
정회원자료실
공개자료실
베트남 진출 기업 소식
사건사고
여행정보
골프칼럼
회원게시판
구인구직
회원약관
개인보호정책
회사소개
광고/제휴 안내
기사제보
HOME > 회계 Q & A >
골프회원권 및 골프라운딩 비용의 회계처리
 
이정회계법인

Question:

 

법인 명의로 골프회원권을 구입하여 이를 무형자산으로 계상하고 감가상각한 경우 세법상 비용인정이 되는지요? 또는 이 회원권을 사용하여 라운딩을 할 경우 세법상 비용인정이 되는지요 ?

 

Answer:

 

회사명의로 골프회원권을 구입하여 무형자산으로 계상하고 회원권 기간동안 상각하여 비용처리한 것은 “업무 무관 자산” 이므로  세법상 손금으로 인정되지 아니함.  (근거 규정 Decision No. 149/2001-QD-BTC, 2001년 12월 31일 )

또한 동 회원권을 사용하여 동반자 (회사의 손님 등) 와 라운딩을 하고 이 비용에 대한 세금계산서를 받았을 지라도 이는 “업무 무관 비용” 이므로 , 세법상 손금으로 인정되지 아니함. (근거 규정 Point 1, Item III, Point 6, Item IV - Circular No. 128/2003/TT-BTC , 2003년 12월 22일)

이와 관련한 국세청 공문 전문

 

THE FINANCE MINISTRY

The General Department of Taxation

No.: 1384/TCT-DTNN

Re: Guidance on the expenses buying golf-links’ member card and fee of playing golf

SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM

Independence - Freedom - Happiness

Hanoi, April 10, 2007

To: The Dong Nai Department of taxation

In response to Official Letter No. 236/CT-TTHT of January 31, 2007 of the Dong Nai Department of Taxation Vietnam Company requests for the guidance on enter in the accounting book the expenses buying golf-links’ member card and fee of playing golf. The General Department of Taxation gives the following opinions:

Pursuant to the provisions of Accounting Standard No. 3 (tangible fixed assets) and Accounting Standard No. 4 (Intangible fixed assets) were ordained and promulgated at Decision No. 149/2001-QD-BTC dated December 31, 2001 of The Ministry of Finance; Following at Point 1, Item III, Point 6, Item IV of the Ministry of Finance’s Circular No. 128/2003/TT-BTC dated December 22, 2003:  golf-links’ member cards (date time or non-limited time) were used by Board of Directors or the guest of company which are not fixed assets used in production and business. So that the expenses buying golf-links’ member card can not be accounted as reasonable expenses. Concurrently, the company can not calculation the depreciation of golf-links’ member card as reasonable expenses for purpose of calculation of taxable income.

Expenses arise while the above subject (Board of Directors or the guest of company) play golf that do not concern with revenue and taxable income. Therefore it shall not constitute reasonable deductible expenses for purpose of calculation of taxable income.

The General Department of Taxation hereby gives its reply to Dong Nai Department of taxation for the latter’s knowledge.                                                             For the General Director of Taxation

                                                                                                                                                           Deputy General Director

                                                                                                                                                               PHAM VAN HUYEN

 

기사입력: 2007/11/28 [13:37]  최종편집: ⓒ vietnam2day
 
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
1/27
최근 인기기사
  회원약관개인보호정책회사소개광고/제휴 안내기사제보보도자료기사검색

Copyright ⓒ 2007 ~ 2009 베트남 투데이 . All rights reserved.
Contact us :  vietnam2day@vietnam2day.com  for more information.